prev next
Warning: file_get_contents(http://www.youtube.com/oembed?url=https://www.youtube.com/embed/M-skpeuYmfE&format=json): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.0 404 Not Found in /home/wwwplatigecom/public_html/wp-content/themes/nowa/lib/helpers.php on line 308

POLISH LEGENDS TWARDOWSKY 2.0

The Polish Legends project (legendy.pl) introduces well known polish stories in a modern and attractive way that is easily understandable for young audience accustomed to the modern life of the internet and social media. Such a desirable virtues like creativity and innovative thinking were already known to the heroes of the old folk tales and legends. Polish Legends is a non-standard project merging the video, culture and literature. The concept was created by Allegro, Platige Image and Fish Ladder.

We have invited a team of acknowledged actors to take part in the project. Among them are Robert Więckiewicz, Piotr Machalica, Tomasz Drabek, Olaf Lubaszenko, Katarzyna Pośpiech and Paweł Domagała.

The new series premiers with second part of the story about Twardosky – a hero played by Robert Więckiewicz. We see him on the Devil’s ship, which helped him flew the Moon. After him are famous Polish devils Boruta and Rokita with their faithfull soldier Lucy. The devil character was introduced to the Polish Legend’s universe in June when the “Interview with Boruta” audiobook premiered. Boruta was played by Tomasz Drabek and the interviewing him journalist by Krystyna Janda. This two-hour story explaines how Twardowsky and Boruta are connected, so it is a must-read for the series fans.

Credits

PRODUCER:

  • ALLEGRO

PRODUCTion:

  • PLATIGE IMAGE

PLATIGE IMAGE PRODUCERS:

  • Jarosław Sawko
  • Piotr Sikora

 

PRODUCER:

  • ALLEGRO

PRODUCTion:

  • PLATIGE IMAGE

PLATIGE IMAGE PRODUCERS:

  • Jarosław Sawko
  • Piotr Sikora

 

DIRECTED BY:

  • Tomasz Bagiński

VFX SUPERVISOR

  • Krzysztof Stefański

ART DIRECTOR:

  • Michał Misiński

II UNIT DIRECTOR /TECHNICAL DIRECTOR:

  • Tomasz Karelus

 

GRADING:

  • Piotr Sasim

VFX PRODUCER:

  • Elżbieta Trosińska

PRODUCTION MANAGER:

  • Daria Zienowicz

DEPARTMENT MANAGER:

  • Monika Paćkowska
  • Tomasz Wróbel

 

LEAD COMPOSITING ARTIST:

  • Tomasz Suwalski

COMPOSING ARTISTS:

  • Agata Pączkowska-Wacławiak
  • Mateusz Węglarz
  • Robert Bielecki
  • Sergii Kostyshyn
  • Michał Wojtasik
  • Sylwester Lipiński
  • Seweryn Czarnecki
  • Andrzej Przydatek
  • Tomasz Przydatek
  • Michał Bereś
  • Pavle Milicevic
  • Dmytro Kolisnyk

 

3D GENERALIST:

  • Mariusz Giętkowski
  • Paweł Lorenc
  • Miguel Fonseca
  • Jacek Majewski
  • Dawid Januszek
  • Szymon Słowikowski,
  • Seweryn Czarnecki
  • Andrzej Przydatek
  • Tomasz Przydatek
  • Paweł Szklarski

 

LEAD SHADING ARTIST:

  • Wojciech Idzi

SHADING ARTISTS:

  • Mateusz Sroka
  • Bartłomiej Walendziak
  • Tomasz Zaborek
  • Rafał Bartnik
  • Żaneta Szabat
  • Piotr Tatar

 

LEAD LIGHTING ARTIST:

  • Krzysztof Olszewski

LIGHTING ARTIST:

  • Mirosław Pączkowski
  • Michał Pancerz
  • Przemysław Patyk

 

ANIMATION LEAD:

  • Arkadiusz Firlit

ANIMATION:

  • Błażej Andrzejewski
  • Krzysztof Faliński
  • Bartosz Jerczyński

 

LEAD LAYOUT ARTIST:

  • Dominik Wawrzyniak

LAYOUT ARTISTS:

  • Michał Kaleniecki
  • Anna Szustak
  • Łukasz Biernat

 

CONCEPT ARTISTS:

  • Michał Misiński
  • Alex Andreev
  • Michał Niewiara
  • Patrycja Domańska
  • Maciej Rębisz
  • Maciej Haraf,
  • Tomek Karelus
  • Mathias Zamecki

 

STORYBOARD:

  • Michał Niewiara

 

MATTE PAINTER:

  • Adam Trędowski
  • Michał Niewiara
  • Maciej Rębisz
  • Patrycja Domańska
  • Miguel Fonseca

 

LEAD CHARACTER MODELER:

  • Szymon Kaszuba

CHARACTER MODELER:

  • Klaudiusz Wesołowski
  • Tomasz Wróbel
  • Mariusz Zastawny
  • Sebastian Lautsch
  • Piotr Rusnarczyk
  • Szymon Frąckiewicz

 

LEAD CHARACTER TD:

  • Mateusz Kruczała

CHARACTER TD:

  • Sebastian Zalewa
  • Maciej Wojtyna
  • Łukasz Salabura

 

LEAD CHARACTER FX TD:

  • Sophie Burie

CHARACTER FX TD:

  • Alex Gorodinsky
  • Bartosz Miraś
  • Dawid Januszek

 

HAIR GROOMER:

  • Krzysztof Dębski
  • Tarkan Sarim

 

LEAD FX TD:

  • Adam Guzowski

FX ARTIST:

  • Michał Firek
  • Rafał Rumiński
  • Juraj Tomori
  • Oleksii Abriutin
  • Maciej Jurgielewicz

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR:

  • Klaudia Sordyl
  • Marina Borokhova
  • Karolina Koszewska
  • Marcin Kurowski

 

FX PIPELINE TD:

  • Ostap Pochtarenko

LEAD PIPELINE TD:

  • Michał Gamrat

PIPELINE TD:

  • Adriana Pawłowska
  • Sergii Nazarenko
  • Tomasz Kurgan
  • Jarosław Zawiśliński
  • Witold Duraj
  • Łukasz Dąbala

 

ON-SET SUPERVISOR:

  • Sylwester Lipinski
  • Tomasz Suwalski
  • Bartosz Krasicki

 

DATA WRANGLER:

  • Bartosz Krasicki

LEAD RENDER WRANGLER:

  • Rafał Wójcikowski

RENDER WRANGLER:

  • Marcin Jóźwiak
  • Robert Żelichowski
  • Maciej Markowski
  • Łukasz Derda

 

ROTO/TRACK:

  • ABS Studios

 

CIO:

  • Tomasz Zając

IT:

  • Piotr Getka
  • Łukasz Olewniczak
  • Jakub Dąbrowski
  • Krzysztof Konig

 

CREDITS ANIMATION:

  • Michał Kosiński

CREDITS:

  • Zbigniew Tęcza

FINISHING ARTIST:

  • Piotr Popielawski
  • Mariusz Seliga

 

DI:

  • Piotr Dutkiewicz
  • Piotr Sasim

DI SUPPORT:

  • Maciej Żak
  • Piotr Janisiewicz
  • Michał Własiuk
  • Maciej Niemirski
More credits +